Skip to content
Schedule

United States 6, Paraguay 0, Full time

Full timeWomen's international friendly Dignity Health Sports Park
United States

Home

  • Reilyn Turner 45'+3
  • Ally Sentnor 47', 57'
  • Fiorella Martínez 53' (og)
  • Trinity Rodman 56'
  • Emma Sears 72'

United States 6, Paraguay 0

Full time

Minute by minute

  1. Minute 45 plus 3:

    Goal Reilyn Turner (United States). Assisted by Olivia Moultrie

  2. Half-time
  3. Minute 45:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Patricia López , off Cristina Recalde

  4. Minute 45:

    Substitution (United States) On Croix Bethune , off Reilyn Turner

  5. Minute 47:

    Goal Ally Sentnor (United States). Assisted by Izzy Rodriguez

  6. Minute 53:

    Own Goal Fiorella Martínez (United States)

  7. Minute 56:

    Goal Trinity Rodman (United States). Assisted by Tara Rudd

  8. Minute 57:

    Goal Ally Sentnor (United States). Assisted by Gisele Thompson

  9. Minute 63:

    Substitution (United States) On Hal Hershfelt , off Tara Rudd

  10. Minute 63:

    Substitution (United States) On Emily Sams , off Kennedy Wesley

  11. Minute 63:

    Substitution (United States) On Sally Menti , off Lo'eau LaBonta

  12. Minute 63:

    Substitution (United States) On Emma Sears , off Trinity Rodman

  13. Minute 63:

    Substitution (United States) On Maddie Dahlien , off Izzy Rodriguez

  14. Minute 64:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Luisa Talavera , off Griselda Garay

  15. Minute 64:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Milagros Rolón , off Limpia Fretes

  16. Minute 64:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Naomi De León , off María Martínez

  17. Minute 70:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Luján Tamay , off Fatima Acosta

  18. Minute 70:

    Substitution (Paraguay) On Erika Cartaman , off Claudia Martínez

  19. Minute 72:

    Goal Emma Sears (United States). Assisted by Croix Bethune

Statistics

  • Possession: United States 70%, Paraguay 30%

  • Total shots: United States 19, Paraguay 2

  • Shots on target: United States 8, Paraguay 0

  • Corners: United States 4, Paraguay 1

  • Saves: United States 0, Paraguay 3

  • Offsides: United States 4, Paraguay 0

  • Fouls: United States 11, Paraguay 4

Line-ups

United States

Formation 3-4-3

  • 18Mandy McGlynnG
  • 5Tara Rudd(subbed off)CD
  • 4Kennedy Wesley(subbed off)CD-L
  • 20Gisele ThompsonCD-R
  • 14Izzy Rodriguez(subbed off)CM-L
  • 15Claire HuttonCM-R
  • 13Olivia MoultrieLM
  • 10Lo'eau LaBonta(subbed off)RM
  • 25Reilyn Turner(subbed off)F
  • 9Ally SentnorCF-L
  • 2Trinity Rodman(subbed off)CF-R

Came on

19 Emma Sears · 12 Hal Hershfelt · 11 Croix Bethune · 6 Emily Sams · 17 Sally Menti · 21 Maddie Dahlien

Paraguay

Formation 3-4-1-2

  • 1Cristina Recalde(subbed off)G
  • 5Tania RisoCD
  • 16Fiorella MartínezCD-L
  • 21María Martínez(subbed off)CD-R
  • 8Cindy RamosCM-L
  • 6Danna GarceteCM-R
  • 17Griselda Garay(subbed off)AM
  • 3Daysy BareiroLM
  • 2Limpia Fretes(subbed off)RM
  • 11Claudia Martínez(subbed off)CF-L
  • 10Fatima Acosta(subbed off)CF-R

Came on

4 Naomi De León · 7 Luján Tamay · 15 Luisa Talavera · 9 Erika Cartaman · 12 Patricia López · 14 Milagros Rolón